Fair Schedule! — Find Out What’s Happening
Today is a great day to go to the fair because Thompson Square is playing and a whole lot else is going on. Find out what's happening every day at the fair this year:
Tuesday:
1:30 Pedal Tractor Pull
3:00 Dylan Jakobasen / Stilt Walker
4:30 Pedal Tractor Pull
5:00 Sultana Dancers / One Man Band
6:00 Chris Mabrey / Horse Judging / Cow Milking
7:00 Wrangler Champions Challenge / Dylan Jakobsen / Wayman Chapman
7:30 Thompson Square
8:00 Elite Force Cheer
9:00 Chris Mabrey
Wednesday:
10:00 Kiddie's Parade followed by Hay Dive / Puzzlemania
11:00 One Man Band
12:00 Carnival opens / Dance Connection
1:00 High Performance Baton
2:00 Nichole Squared
3:00 Trinity Martial Arts Academy / Stilt Walker
4:00 Katie Smith / PeeWee Goat Showmanship
5:00 Petey Puckett Band / One Man Band
6:00 Chris Mabrey / Cow Milking / Diaper Derby
7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Round-Up City Cloggers / Wayman Chapman
7:30 Seether
8:00 Gavin Dunn
9:00 Chris Mabrey
Thursday:
Tough Enough to Wear Pink (all day)
10:00 Puzzlemania
11:00 One Man Band
12:00 Carnival Opens
1:00 Dressage / Joshua Crosby
2:00 Roadlines
3:00 Desert Country Dancers / Stilt Walker
4:00 Animal Costume Parade / Washington Old Time Fiddlers
5:00 Columbia River Chordsmen / One Man Band
6:00 Chris Mabrey / Cow Milking
7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Night Argent / Wayman Chapman
7:30 Montgomery Gentry with John Michael
8:00 Eastern Washington Elite Dance
9:00 Chris Mabrey
9:30 Nuketown
Friday:
7:00 Horse Western Games
9:00 4H & FFA Market Stock Sale
10:00 Puzzlemania
11:00 One Man Band
12:00 Carnival Opens
1:00 Edeunda Benson
2:00 MacKayla Hunter
3:00 Stilt Walker
4:00 Campbell Davis Band
4:30 Goat Milking
5:00 Forte / One Man Band
6:00 Chris Mabry / Cow Milking
7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up
7:30 Grand Funk Railroad
8:00 Dave & Scott
9:00 Chris Mabrey
9:30 Nuketown
Saturday:
7:00 4H & FFA Horse Western Games
9:00 BBQ Cook-Off / Dog Show
10:00 Cat Show / All American Gymnastics / Puzzlemania
11:00 Steppin' Country / One Man Band
11:30 Horse Games
12:00 Carnival Opens / Shauna's Academy of Dance
1:00 Zendaya / Black Rose Concept
2:30 Tri-Cities Big Band
3:00 Stilt Walker
4:00 4-H Fashion Revue
5:00 Psalm 67 / One Man Band
6:00 4H & FFA Horse Parade of Champions / Chris Mabrey
7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Shelby & Liam
7:30 Dustin Lynch
8:00 4H & FFA Barn Dance / Kai James Fuller & His Tin Shed Band
9:00 The Black Rose Concept
10:00 Chris Mabrey / Run From Cover